Posts Tagged‘Underage’

Saint Kevin’s Fixtures Week 14/15

AGETRAININGMATCH
Under 6 Football NurseryFriday 8th 6pm – 7pm
Under 7Friday 8th 6pm – 7pmSaturday 9th HOME V Kilcock @ 2:30
Under 8Friday 8th 6pm – 7pm
Under 9Wednesday 6th 6:30pm – 7:30pmSaturday 9th AWAY V Leixlip
Under 10Wednesday 6th 6:30pm – 7:30pmCancelled**Tuesday 5th AWAY V Kill @ 7pm**Cancelled
Under 11Wednesday 6th 6:30pm – 7:30pmSaturday 9th HOME V Caragh @ 4pm
Under 12/13Wednesday 6th 6:30pm – 7:30pm
Under 14Friday 8th 7pm – 8pm
LGFA U10 and U12Friday 8th 5:30pm – 6:30pm
LGFA U14Friday 8th 5:30pm – 6:30pmTBC

FIXTURES AND RESULTS:

2016 Reserve Senior League Div 2 North

Senior League Div 2

  • 14.04.16 (Wed) **Note Date Change**

    Round 4

    ST KEVIN’S (0-19) V CARAGH (2-7)

    Time: 7 45 PM , Venue: St Kevin’s

    Referee: Noel Mc Kenna

03.04.16 (Sun)
02.04.16 (Sat)
31.03.16 (Thu)

Saint Kevin’s Under-Age, Training, Results and Fixtures – Week 13

UNDERAGE TRAINING:

• Wed 30th – U9 and U11 from 5 pm – 6 pm and U12/13 – from 5:30-6:30.
• Friday 1st – U6/U7, U8 and U10 from 6 pm – 7 pm

FIXTURES AND RESULTS:

• 25.03.16 (Fri), Senior League Div 2, Round 2, BALLYTEAGUE (0-5) V ST KEVIN’S (0-6), Time: 7 30 PM , Venue: Ballyteague, Referee: Anthony Herbert
• 31.03.16 (Thu),
o Division 4 Minor Football League North, Round 1, ST KEVIN’S V SUNCROFT GFC, Time: 6 45 PM , Venue: St Kevin’s, Referee: Anthony Herbert
• 01.04.16 (Fri),
o U16 Football League Division 4, Round 7, ST KEVIN’S V ABBEY RANGERS, Time: 6 45 PM , Venue: St Kevin’s, Referee: TBC
• 02.04.16 (Sat),
o Under 12 Football Div 3, Round 3, ST KEVIN’S V ALLENWOOD, Time: 4 30 PM , Venue: St Kevin’s, Referee: TBC
• 03.04.16 (Sun)
o Division 4 Minor Football League North, Round 7, MOOREFIELD V ST KEVIN’S, Time: TBC , Venue: Moorefield, Referee: John Knight
o U14 Feile C Group 3, Round 2, ST KEVIN’S V CAPPAGH, Time: 10 30 AM , Venue: St Kevin’s, Referee: TBC

SAINT KEVINS LGFC:

First game at home U14 to Ballymore, Wednesday 30th at 7 pm

Training and Results – Week 9/10

FIXTURES AND RESULTS:

UNDERAGE TRAINING:

  • Friday 11th, U6/U7 from 6-7, U10 from 5 -6, U11 and 12 are training Wednesday 9th 5:30-6:30

Saint Kevin’s Fixtures, Results and Underage Training

FIXTURES AND RESULTS:

UNDERAGE TRAINING:

  • Friday 4th, U6/U7 from 6-7 in the hall, U10 from 5 -6, U14 from 7-8, U12 have a match from 7-8

St. Kevins – Meeting, Fixtures, Results and Under-Age Training

FIXTURES/TRAINING/RESULTS:

Special Note: This Friday (18th) while training is on there will be a special short meeting from 6.15 to 6.45 for all parents and members. We really would encourage you to attend as we would like to present on the important area of child protection legislation and to give an important update on the club.

FIXTURES/TRAINING/RESULTS: Results, upcoming fixtures and under-age training are as follows.

  • 13.09.15 (Sun), U13 Football League Division 5, Round 4, ST KEVIN’S (7-9) V BALLYKELLY (1-7), Time: 10 30 AM , Venue: St Kevin’s. Referee: Sham Moran.
  • 16.09.15 (Wed), U13 Football League Division 5, Round 5, ALLENWOOD V ST KEVIN’S, Time: 6 30 PM , Venue: Allenwood, Referee: Damien Reilly
  • 20.09.15 (Sun), U13 Football League Division 5, Round 6, ST KEVIN’S V CASTLEDERMOT, Time: 10 30 AM , Venue: St Kevin’s, Referee: Anthony Herbert
  • U6, U7, U9, U11 Training is Friday at 6pm.

St. Kevin’s Results, Fixtures and Training – Week 33

FIXTURES/TRAINING/RESULTS: Results, upcoming fixtures and under-age training are as follows,

  • 15.08.15 (Sat), Kildare Senior Football Champioship Round 2. Round 2, EADESTOWN (0-11) V ST KEVIN’S (0-8), Time: 5 00 PM, Venue: Newbridge, Referee: Fergal Barry
  • 11.08.15 (Tue), Minor D Football Championship, Round 2, ABBEY RANGERS (2-11) V ST KEVIN’S (1-12), Time: 7 30 PM, Venue: Ballyteague, Referee: Noel Mc Kenna
  • 25.08.15 (Tue), Minor D Football Championship, Round 3, Grangenolvan V St Kevin’s 19:00, Ref: Tony Doyle
  • 18.08.15 (Tue), U16 C Football Championship Group 1, Round 2, ST KEVINS V KILLARD @ 7:30, Venue: Kill
  • 21.08.15 (Fri), U16 C Football Championship Group 1, Round 3, ST KEVIN’S V MILLTOWN, Time: 7 15 PM , Venue: St Kevin’s. Referee: Larry Heeney
  • U6 and U7 Training resumes Friday 21st at 6pm. All other under-age training currently on break.