Posts Tagged‘Results’

Fixtures and Results – Saint Kevin’s Week 12

FIXTURES AND RESULTS:

UNDERAGE TRAINING:

  • Wed 23rd – U9, U11 and U12/13 – from 5:30-6:30.
  • Thursday 24th – U7, U10 from 6 – 7pm and U14 from 7 – 8

SAINT KEVINS LGFC: First game at home Wednesday 30th at 7 pm

Training and Results – Week 9/10

FIXTURES AND RESULTS:

UNDERAGE TRAINING:

  • Friday 11th, U6/U7 from 6-7, U10 from 5 -6, U11 and 12 are training Wednesday 9th 5:30-6:30

Saint Kevin’s Fixtures, Results and Underage Training

FIXTURES AND RESULTS:

UNDERAGE TRAINING:

  • Friday 4th, U6/U7 from 6-7 in the hall, U10 from 5 -6, U14 from 7-8, U12 have a match from 7-8

St Kevins – Results and Fixtures Week 46

Results, upcoming fixtures are as follows,

  • 07.11.15 (Sat), 2015 Tony Donohue Trophies U21 C Championship, Semi Final, BALLYMORE EUSTACE (0-14) V ST KEVIN’S (2-8), Time: 2 30 PM, Venue: Sarsfields, Referee: Brendan Cawley
  • 08.11.15 (Sun), U15 Football League Division 5, Round 6 , ST KEVIN’S V NURNEY, Time: 11 00 AM , Venue: St Kevin’s, Referee: Damien Reilly
  • 13.11.15 (Fri), 2015 Tony Donohue Trophies U21 C Championship, Semi Final Replay, BALLYMORE EUSTACE V ST KEVIN’S, Time: 7 30 PM (E.T. Available) , Venue: Hawkfield, Referee: Brendan Hickey
  • 15.11.15 (Sun), U15 Football League Division 5, Round 7, ATHGARVAN V ST KEVIN’S, Time: 11 00 AM , Venue: Athgarvan GAA Pitch, Referee: TBC
Gaelic Football Club for the parish of Staplestown/Cooleragh in North Kildare

Results, upcoming fixtures and under-age training – St. Kevin’s

FIXTURES/TRAINING/RESULTS: Results, upcoming fixtures and under-age training are as follows,

  • 29.09.15 (Tue), Minor D Football Championship SF, Semi Final, ELLISTOWN (4-10) V ST KEVIN’S (3-08), Time: 7 30 PM , Venue: Moorefield, Referee: TBC,
  • 04.10.15 (Sun), U15 Football League Division 5, Round 1, ST KEVIN’S (2-6) V MILLTOWN (0-11), Time: 11 00 AM , Venue: St Kevin’s, Referee: TBC
  • 11.10.15 (Sun), U15 Football League Division 5, Round 2, ELLISTOWN V ST KEVIN’S, Time: 11 00 AM , Venue: Ellistown, Referee: Bobby Harrison
  • U6, U7, U9, U11 Training is Friday at 6pm.
Gaelic Football Club for the parish of Staplestown/Cooleragh in North Kildare

St. Kevin’s FIXTURES/TRAINING/RESULTS – Week 40

FIXTURES/TRAINING/RESULTS: Results, upcoming fixtures and under-age training are as follows,

  • 25.09.15 (Fri), Senior Football Relegation Final, Final, MONASTEREVAN (1-07) V ST KEVIN’S (0-7), Time: 8 00 PM (E.T. Available) , Venue: Hawkfield, Referee: Brendan Hickey
  • 29.09.15 (Tue), Minor D Football Championship SF, Semi Final, ELLISTOWN V ST KEVIN’S, Time: 7 30 PM , Venue: Moorefield, Referee: TBC,
  • 04.10.15 (Sun), U15 Football League Division 5, Round 1, ST KEVIN’S V MILLTOWN, Time: 11 00 AM , Venue: St Kevin’s, Referee: TBC
  • U6, U7, U9, U11 Training is Friday at 6pm.
Gaelic Football Club for the parish of Staplestown/Cooleragh in North Kildare

St. Kevins – Meeting, Fixtures, Results and Under-Age Training

FIXTURES/TRAINING/RESULTS:

Special Note: This Friday (18th) while training is on there will be a special short meeting from 6.15 to 6.45 for all parents and members. We really would encourage you to attend as we would like to present on the important area of child protection legislation and to give an important update on the club.

FIXTURES/TRAINING/RESULTS: Results, upcoming fixtures and under-age training are as follows.

  • 13.09.15 (Sun), U13 Football League Division 5, Round 4, ST KEVIN’S (7-9) V BALLYKELLY (1-7), Time: 10 30 AM , Venue: St Kevin’s. Referee: Sham Moran.
  • 16.09.15 (Wed), U13 Football League Division 5, Round 5, ALLENWOOD V ST KEVIN’S, Time: 6 30 PM , Venue: Allenwood, Referee: Damien Reilly
  • 20.09.15 (Sun), U13 Football League Division 5, Round 6, ST KEVIN’S V CASTLEDERMOT, Time: 10 30 AM , Venue: St Kevin’s, Referee: Anthony Herbert
  • U6, U7, U9, U11 Training is Friday at 6pm.
StkevinsCrest

St. Kevin’s Fixtures, Results and Training

Results, upcoming fixtures and under-age training are as follows.

  • 04.09.15 (Fri), U16 C Football Championship Semi Finals, Shield semi finals, ST KEVIN’S V CASTLEMITCHELL GFC, Time: 6 45 PM (E.T. Available) , Venue: St Kevin’s, Referee: TBC

     

  • 04.09.15 (Fri), 2015 Relegation Semi final, Semi Final, MAYNOOTH V ST KEVIN’S, Time: 7 30 PM , Venue: Kilcock Main Pitch, Referee: Conor Daly

     

  • 06.09.15 (Sun), U13 Football League Division 5, Round 2, ST KEVIN’S V CONFEY, Time: 10 30 AM , Venue: St Kevin’s, Referee: Sham Moran

     

  • 25.08.15 (Tue), Minor D Football Championship, Round 3, Grangenolvan (2-5) V St Kevin’s (2-11) 19:00, Venue: Raheens Ref: Tony Doyle

  • U6, U7, U9, U11 Training is Friday at 6pm.
Gaelic Football Club for the parish of Staplestown/Cooleragh in North Kildare

St. Kevins, Week 35 – Training, Results and Fixtures

FIXTURES/TRAINING/RESULTS: Results, upcoming fixtures and under-age training are as follows,

  • 21.08.15 (Fri), U16 C Football Championship Group 1, Round 3, ST KEVIN’S (1-10) V MILLTOWN (4-13), Time: 7 15 PM , Venue: St Kevin’s. Referee: Larry Heeney
  • 25.08.15 (Tue), Minor D Football Championship, Round 3, Grangenolvan V St Kevin’s 19:00, Venue: Raheens, Ref: Tony Doyle
  • 2.09.15 (Wed), 2015 Senior B Championship Semi Final, Venue: Ballyteague, Rathangan V St Kevin’s 18:45, Ref: John Enright
  • U6, U7, U9, U11 Training resumes Friday 28th at 6pm. U10 Training is Thursday 27th at 6:30.
Gaelic Football Club for the parish of Staplestown/Cooleragh in North Kildare

St. Kevin’s Results, Fixtures and Training – Week 33

FIXTURES/TRAINING/RESULTS: Results, upcoming fixtures and under-age training are as follows,

  • 15.08.15 (Sat), Kildare Senior Football Champioship Round 2. Round 2, EADESTOWN (0-11) V ST KEVIN’S (0-8), Time: 5 00 PM, Venue: Newbridge, Referee: Fergal Barry
  • 11.08.15 (Tue), Minor D Football Championship, Round 2, ABBEY RANGERS (2-11) V ST KEVIN’S (1-12), Time: 7 30 PM, Venue: Ballyteague, Referee: Noel Mc Kenna
  • 25.08.15 (Tue), Minor D Football Championship, Round 3, Grangenolvan V St Kevin’s 19:00, Ref: Tony Doyle
  • 18.08.15 (Tue), U16 C Football Championship Group 1, Round 2, ST KEVINS V KILLARD @ 7:30, Venue: Kill
  • 21.08.15 (Fri), U16 C Football Championship Group 1, Round 3, ST KEVIN’S V MILLTOWN, Time: 7 15 PM , Venue: St Kevin’s. Referee: Larry Heeney
  • U6 and U7 Training resumes Friday 21st at 6pm. All other under-age training currently on break.